(3rd/4th List) Jagananna Chedodu Scheme 2021: Status & Registration

Jagananna Chedodu Last Date | Jagananna Chedodu Scheme Status 2021 | Jagananna Chedodu Scheme Final List

Andhra Pradesh government has introduced ysr jagananna chedodu scheme. Under this scheme Andhra Pradesh government is going to provide financial incentive to all skill businessman in Andhra Pradesh. If you’re looking for YSR Jagananna chedodu scheme benefits, eligibility criteria, registration procedure and selection process. Then we will share you complete information regarding YS Jagan Mohan Reddy chedodu scheme.

Government of Andhra Pradesh has disburse the payment to the legible beneficiaries under ap chedodu scheme 2021. Eligible candidates can check their payment status. We all know that there are many candidates who wants to avail the benefits under this scheme and check their beneficiary list. In this article we will share you complete application procedure and information regarding how to check Jagananna chedodu scheme beneficiary list? Also applicant can track their payment status easily.

Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister YS Jagan Mohan Reddy, state government announced welfare (YSR Jagananna Chedodu Scheme) for tailors, washermen and barbers. Main objective to launch this game government aims that, those who had lost their livelihood due to covid-19 pandemic. The fund provided to each beneficiary will be transferred directly to their bank accounts. The beneficiary will be identified and shortlisted through the survey. As we mentioned that state government is going to implement the YSR Jagananna Chedodu Scheme and identification of beneficiaries will be done through navasakam surveys conducted by village or ward volunteers across the state. To get complete and updated information read out whole article till the end.

Jagananna Chedodu Scheme

YSR Jagananna Chedodu Scheme

We are known that Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister YS Jagananna is known for his government initiatives. Under this scheme government AIIMS to provide benefits to the small micro business like shopkeepers, Nayi Brahmins and tailors will get 10 thousand rupees. AP chedodu scheme benefits directly deposited into the bank account of beneficiary.

In the first phase of chedodu scheme 2.47 lakh beneficiary will be provided financial assistance among with 1.25 lakh tailors, 82 thousand laundry men and 38767 nayi brahmins. Andhra Pradesh government is going to credit 247 crore to the beneficiary account. For more updated information read this whole article till the end.

Government Andhra Pradesh has introduced various schemes that provide financial assistance to the state people. Under Chedodu scheme 2021 1000 Rupees to hair dressers, tailors, laundrymen. There are many candidates who wants to check Jagananna Chedodu scheme status 2021. Also there are many candidates who wants to check Jagananna Chedodu final list 2021.

Overview of chedodu scheme

Andhra Pradesh Chedodu Scheme, if you want to check beneficiary list of AP Chedodu Scheme 2021. Before that we are going to provide some important information regarding this scheme. Under this scheme Andhra Pradesh government will provide financial incentive to Small businessman in Andhra Pradesh. Candidates are able to check complete beneficiary list as per district wise.

scheme NameYSR Jagananna chedodu scheme
Launched byYS jagan Mohan Reddy
StateAndhra Pradesh
Beneficiariesshopkeepers, Nayee Brahmins and tailors
Main objectiveFinancial Help

Jagananna Chedodu Scheme 2021 Latest Updates

Andhra Pradesh government has announced second phase of AP Chedodu scheme. Under this scheme government transferred assistance amount in the bank account of 51390 beneficiaries. Under this scheme government aims to provide 10000 rupees per annum to hair dressers, tailors, laundrymen. If you want to know more about this scheme and wants to check your name in the beneficiary list then read out our whole article till the end.

Jagananna Chedodu scheme, we all know that whole world is suffering with covid-19 pandemic. Andhra Pradesh government has introduced welfare scheme named as YSR Jagananna Chedodu scheme. Under this scheme government aims to provide financial help to those who lost their livelihood due to covid-19. Main objective of government in to provide financial help to tailors, washermen, barbers. This fund is directly to the bank account of beneficiaries.In this article, will share you complete information regarding the scheme and you will get complete beneficiary list mentioned below.

Under this scheme Andhra Pradesh government is going to provide financial incentive to all the beneficiaries. This is a one of best scheme that started by Andhra Pradesh Government in which they include three categories i.e. shopkeepers, Nayi Brahmins and tailors. This incentive is directly transfer to the bank account of beneficiary candidate. And beneficiary candidate can use this incentive to afford their business and everyday activities.

Andhra Pradesh government has implemented various welfare schemes and jagananna chedodu scheme is one of them. The government has reflected the beneficiaries in the state and money will be credited into the bank accounts of selected beneficiaries. Under this scheme Government and to provide financial assistance of 10000 Rupees to each beneficiaries transfer to other bank account. Chief Minister YS Jaganmohan Reddy said that we are giving a month to register the names of those who are left over. The government has once again invited applications from non beneficiaries of jagananna chedodu scheme 2021. Eligible candidates were selected and they will get beneficiary amount into their accounts.

Andhra Pradesh government has allocated more than 1 lakh crore rupees for welfare sector including sub plans for BCs, SCs, STs, Kapu and minority. Government has allocated Rs 300 crore rupees under jagananna chedodu scheme. We all know that there are check their name in the jagananna chedodu list.

Eligibility criteria –

Applicant who wants to get benefit must check the eligibility criteria given below –

  • The applicant must be permanent resident of Andhra Pradesh state.
  • Candidate must be a tailor, hairdresser or laundrymen.
  • The applicant must be registered with social authorities of their profession.

Document required –

The following documents required-

  • Aadhar card
  • Voter ID card
  • Address proof
  • Domicile certificate
  • Registration certificate for profession
  • Income certificate
  • Bank account
  • Mobile number

YSR Jagananna Cheyutha Scheme

Registration Procedure ysr jagananna chedodu scheme

If you want to get the benefit under this scheme, till now there is no information regarding application procedure. There is no clear information, you can follow The below steps after official announcement –

  • First open the official website. (Link will be updated soon).
  • On the home page you have to click on apply online or download button.
  • After that, you can fill the online application form or download this application form.
  • You can also get application form from the the concerned department or Panchayat village offices.
  • Fill the application form and upload the necessary documents.
  • Submit the application form.

Jagananna Chedodu Scheme 2021 Beneficiary List

If you’re looking for the beneficiary list then you have to follow the common steps as the below –

  • First open the official website.
  • On the homepage you have to select beneficiary list.
  • After that you have to select your district.
  • After selection of district list you have to choose your Gram Panchayat or Mandal.

Through this way you are able to check beneficiary list for ysr jagananna chedodu scheme.

District Wise List for Jagananna Chedodu

Sr.NoDistrict NameNayee BrahminsDhobiTailor
1Srikakulam335571875184
2Vizianagaram283971878669
3Visakhapatnam3414631911195
4East Godavari4085777313235
5West Godavari3295721410617
6Krishna3116436616656
7Guntur3030278611764
8Prakasam2114335110472
9Nellore153449029688
10YSR Kadapa198073995739
11Kurnool410887688863
12Chittoor199239349565
13Anatapur385194174279

FAQs Jagananna Chedodu Scheme 2021 Status

What is ap jagananna chedodu scheme?

under this scheme, andhra Pradesh government is going to provide business benefit

Who launched chedodu scheme in andhra pradesh?

YS Jagan Mohan Reddy.

How to check Jagananna chedodu scheme status?

On this page you will get complete information about application status and beneficiary List.

How to get benefits of YSR Jagananna Scheme?

On this page, complete application procedure mentioned with simple procedure.

Conclusion: I hope you will get complete information regarding jagananna chedodu scheme beneficiary list 2021. For more stay connected with us and get latest updates.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *